Home > Achievements > Student Achievements > Uniformed Groups Awards

Uniformed Groups Awards

 

 

2017

Girl Guides
Girl Guides Puan Noor Aishah Award - Unit Award for the year 2017 - Gold
2 Baden Powell Award (BPA) winners - 2 students       
President Guide Award (PGA) winner - 1 student   



NPCC
National Police Cadet Corps Inter Unit Drills Competition 2017 - Top 20 Placing  
National Police Cadet Corps - Best Unit Cadet Badge


Red Cross
Red Cross Youth - First Aid Championships - Cadets' Junior Management Category - Silver
Red Cross Youth - First Aid Championships - Cadets' Senior Management Category - Silver


2016

Girl Guides

Baden Powell Award 2016 - 3 students
South Division Day 2016
3rd for Charades - Identify the Countries
2nd for Mix and Match Memory Game
2nd for Healthy Meals for a Healthy Life
1st for Ready, Run, Remember!
1st for Flags of the World
1st for Dog and Bone!  

Girls' Brigade
Excellent Unit Award - Gold


NPCC
Unit Overall Proficiency Award - Bronze
Presbyterian High School Air Rifle Shooting Competition - 3rd



Red Cross
Red Cross Youth - Excellent Unit Award for Assessment Year 2016 - Gold
First Aid Championships 2016
- Cadet's Management (Junior) Category - Gold

  

  

2015

Girls' Brigade
Company Award - Gold
Sustained Achievement Award for attaining 5 Gold Awards in 5 consecutive years

 

Girl Guides
Puan Noor Aishah Honour Award
- Company 1 - Silver
- Company 2 - Silver
Girl Guides Camp Challenge
1st in South Division 
- Tent- pitching
- Patrol Flag
- Secret Game
- Guess the Lyrics
- Wide Game 

2nd in South Division
- Patrol Identity 
- Outdoor Cooking 
- Ketupat Weaving 

3rd in South Division
- Patrol Gadgets 
- Telematch

 

Red Cross Youth
Singapore Red Cross National First Aid Competition (NFAC)
Management (Cadets) Category 
- North West District Champion 
- Top 15 Finalists

Awareness (Cadets) Category 
- North West District Champion 
- Top 12 Finalists

Excellent Unit Award
- Silver
 

2014

Girl Guides
Puan Noor Aishah Honour Award
- Company 1 - Silver
- Company 2 -Bronze
Wide Game Competition (South Division) - Bronze
Girl Guides’ South Division Playoffs
South Division Day Badge Design Competition: 
- Individual - 1st
- Girl Guides Company 1 - 
2nd
- Inter-Unit Games (Team) - 1st, 2nd and 3rd


Girls' Brigade
Company Award - Gold 
Sustained Achievement Award for attaining 5 Gold Awards in 5 consecutive years

NPCC
Unit Overall Proficiency Award - Bronze
NPCC Inter-Unit Air Rifle Shooting Competition - 2nd
SPF - NPCC Badge - 1 winner 
10th Uniformed Groups Bowling Championships
- (Individual) - 1st
- (Team) - 2nd and 3rd 


Red Cross Youth
Unit Excellence Award - Bronze