Home > Achievements > Staff Awards

Staff Awards

Outstanding History Award

Name of StaffAward, Year
Miss Delia Foo Wen Xian
Outstanding History Award, 2017


Innergy (Schools) Awards


Name of StaffAward, Year
Miss Anna Shen         
Miss Kwang Wan Yi 
Dot’s English Expedition: English Language Grammar and Vocabulary Game, Commendation, 2017 
Mrs Chong-Yeo Chiu Peng 
Mdm Liu Xin
Developing Students’ Chinese Vocabulary through Mobile Apps, Bronze, 2015
Mrs Lim Wan Lin
Ms Kwang Wan Yi

Commendation Award (Team), 2018
 

  

The LEAP Award 2015


Name of StaffYear
Miss Bernadette Zoey Lim Yanjun
2015
Miss Clair ChuaCertificate of Commendation (Hokkien Huay Kuan) , 2018 
  

  

National Day Honours


Name of StaffAward, Year
Mdm Suhana Bte Shafik 
Efficiency Medal, 2008
Miss Annie LimCommendation Medal, 2013
Miss Ho Wai YuEfficiency Medal, 2007
Miss Magdalene TanLong Service Medal, 2011
Miss Wee Seng Kiat Long Service Medal, 2007
Mr Low Kim KhongLong Service Medal, 2007  
Mr Ng Song FooLong Service Medal, 2008
Mrs Cecilia Low
Long Service Medal, 2007 
Mrs Chong-Yeo Chiu PengLong Service Medal, 2007
Mrs Chua Choe TeeCommendation Medal, 2011
Long Service Medal, 2007
Mrs Rosalind KhooCommendation Medal, 2009 
Mrs Seet-Hing Miaw NgoCommendation Medal, 2014
Mrs Shamini RajaratnamCommendation Medal, 2013
Long Service Medal, 2010
Mrs Subramaniam KalaymaiCommendation Medal, 2010
Long Service Medal, 2007
Mrs Tham Chuan ChuanCommendation Medal, 2016
Long Service Medal, 2015
 
Mrs Thiilagah Rajandra Long Service Award 2016 
Mdm Liu XinCommendation Medal, 2017
Mdm Suhana Bte ShafikLong Service Medal, 2017
Mdm Yeo Shu LingLong Service Medal, 2017
Miss Lian Chuen Ann Commendation Medal, 2018 
Miss Susan Toh Public Administration Medal (Bronze), 2019 
Mdm Lim Fook Chiew    Commendation Medal, 2019 
Miss Linda Lim Long Service Medal, 2019 
Mdm Azizah Bte Rabunam Long Service Medal, 2019 
Mdm Ang Siew Chin Long Service Medal, 2019 
Mdm Josephine Khaw Long Service Medal, 2019 
 

  

MOE Excellence in Service Award (MSEA)


Star Award:  


Name of StaffYear(s)
Miss Lian Chuen Ann 
2016, 2015, 2014, 2013
Miss Loh Yoke Cheng, Jane
2016, 2015, 2014
Mdm Pushpalatha d/o Chandrasagar2014, 2013
Miss Tan Ah Fong2016, 2015, 2014
 


Gold Award: 


Name of StaffYear(s)
Mrs Chew-Thor Ya Lin
2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014
Miss Chiam Pei Ping 
2018, 2017, 2016, 2015
Mr Lee Kee Heng 
2018, 2017, 2016 
Miss Lian Chuen Ann2018, 2017 
Mdm P Malliha
2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013 
Mdm Ngau Huay Ling2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014
Miss Peh Ee Na, Diana2018, 2017, 2016, 2015
Mdm Pushpalatha d/o Chandrasagar2018, 2017, 2016, 2015
Mdm Sagayarani d/o Arockian2018, 2017, 2016, 2015
Mdm See Toh Wai Theng, Mae2018, 2017, 2016, 2015
Mdm Wong Mon Yee2018, 2017, 2016, 2015
Mr Zulkipli Bin Ahmad2018, 2017, 2016, 2015
Miss Loh Yoke Cheng, Jane
2018, 2017, 2013
Mdm Sauda Bin Buang 
2013
Miss Tan Ah Fong2018, 2017, 2013
Miss Doreen Owyong2018 - 2019 


Silver Award: 


Name of StaffYear(s)
Mrs Chew-Thor Ya Lin
2013
Miss Chiam Pei Ping  2014, 2013  
Mdm Christine Tay Hwee Pheng2018, 2017 
Miss Doreen Owyong2018, 2017 
Mr Lee Kee Heng 2015, 2014  
Mdm Nawirah Binte Sharrif
2018, 2017, 2014
Mdm Ngau Huay Ling2013
Miss Peh Ee Na, Diana  2014  
Mdm Sagayarani d/o Arockian2014, 2013  
Mdm See Toh Wai Theng, Mae2014 
Mr Thinakaran Arumugam2018, 2017 
Mdm Wong Mon Yee2014  
Mr Zulkipli Bin Ahmad
2014  
Mdm Kamisah Binte Nor 2018 - 2019 
Mdm Sauda Bte Buang 2018 - 2019