Home > Achievements > Staff Awards

Staff Awards

Outstanding History Award

Name of StaffAward, Year
Miss Delia Foo Wen Xian
Outstanding History Award, 2017


Innergy (Schools) Awards


Name of StaffAward, Year
Miss Anna Shen         
Miss Kwang Wan Yi 
Dot’s English Expedition: English Language Grammar and Vocabulary Game, Commendation, 2017 
Mrs Chong-Yeo Chiu Peng 
Mdm Liu Xin
Developing Students’ Chinese Vocabulary through Mobile Apps, Bronze, 2015
 

  

The LEAP Award 2015


Name of StaffYear
Miss Bernadette Zoey Lim Yanjun
2015
  

  

National Day Honours


Name of StaffAward, Year
Mdm Suhana Bte Shafik 
Efficiency Medal, 2008
Miss Annie LimCommendation Medal, 2013
Miss Ho Wai YuEfficiency Medal, 2007
Miss Magdalene TanLong Service Medal, 2011
Miss Wee Seng Kiat Long Service Medal, 2007
Mr Low Kim KhongLong Service Medal, 2007  
Mr Ng Song FooLong Service Medal, 2008
Mrs Cecilia Low
Long Service Medal, 2007 
Mrs Chong-Yeo Chiu PengLong Service Medal, 2007
Mrs Chua Choe TeeCommendation Medal, 2011
Long Service Medal, 2007
Mrs Rosalind KhooCommendation Medal, 2009 
Mrs Seet-Hing Miaw NgoCommendation Medal, 2014
Mrs Shamini RajaratnamCommendation Medal, 2013
Long Service Medal, 2010
Mrs Subramaniam KalaymaiCommendation Medal, 2010
Long Service Medal, 2007
Mrs Tham Chuan ChuanCommendation Medal, 2016
Long Service Medal, 2015
 
Mrs Thiilagah Rajandra Long Service Award 2016 
Mdm Liu XinCommendation Medal, 2017
Mdm Suhana Bte ShafikLong Service Medal, 2017
Mdm Yeo Shu LingLong Service Medal, 2017
 

  

MOE Excellence in Service Award (MSEA)


Star Award:  


Name of StaffYear(s)
Miss Lian Chuen Ann 
2016, 2015, 2014, 2013
Miss Loh Yoke Cheng, Jane
2016, 2015, 2014
Mdm Pushpalatha d/o Chandrasagar2014, 2013
Miss Tan Ah Fong2016, 2015, 2014
 


Gold Award: 


Name of StaffYear(s)
Mrs Chew-Thor Ya Lin
2017, 2016, 2015, 2014
Miss Chiam Pei Ping 
2017, 2016, 2015
Mr Lee Kee Heng 
2017, 2016 
Miss Lian Chuen Ann2017 
Mdm P Malliha
2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013 
Mdm Ngau Huay Ling2017, 2016, 2015, 2014
Miss Peh Ee Na, Diana2017, 2016, 2015
Mdm Pushpalatha d/o Chandrasagar2017, 2016, 2015
Mdm Sagayarani d/o Arockian2017, 2016, 2015
Mdm See Toh Wai Theng, Mae2017, 2016, 2015
Mdm Wong Mon Yee2017, 2016, 2015
Mr Zulkipli Bin Ahmad2017, 2016, 2015
Miss Loh Yoke Cheng, Jane
2017, 2013
Mdm Sauda Bin Buang 
2013
Miss Tan Ah Fong2017, 2013


Silver Award: 


Name of StaffYear(s)
Mrs Chew-Thor Ya Lin
2013
Miss Chiam Pei Ping  2014, 2013  
Mdm Christine Tay Hwee Pheng2017 
Miss Doreen Owyong2017 
Mr Lee Kee Heng 2015, 2014  
Mdm Nawirah Binte Sharrif
2017, 2014
Mdm Ngau Huay Ling2013
Miss Peh Ee Na, Diana  2014  
Mdm Sagayarani d/o Arockian2014, 2013  
Mdm See Toh Wai Theng, Mae2014 
Mr Thinakaran Arumugam2017 
Mdm Wong Mon Yee2014  
Mr Zulkipli Bin Ahmad
2014